Managing Committee

Managing Committee

Management Committee & Advisors Committee for 2014-2019 | Download MC Structure 2014 (.docx)

Advisory Committee:
S. No. Name Position Mobile No Remarks
1 Animesh Das Advisor 93868206
2 Bijoy Krishna Pandit Advisor 93804513
3 Biman Chowdhury Advisor 90606272
4 Nani Gopal Advisor 9054 2762
5 Nihar Ranjan Bhowmik Advisor 97590142
6 Pintu Kanti Das Advisor 92274216
7 Pronab Kumar Roy Advisor 92384315
8 Ranjit Biswas Advisor 98521064
9 Santosh Chakraborty Advisor 83004777
10 Sribas BASAK Advisor 90621767
11 Subhas Majumder Advisor 94889307  
Management Committee:
 
S. No. Name Position Mobile No Remarks
1 Uttom Kumar Nag President 90279465  
2 Shaibal Kumar Seal Vice President 92310188  
3 Raton Kumar Vice President 93826607  
4 Haridash Chandra BASAK Honorary Secretary 90613974  
5 Pankoj Kanti Biswas Honorary Treasurer 96580295  
6 Jaharlal Sutradhar Assistant Secretary 84441576  
7 Bishwa Kumar NATH MC Member 90516847  
8 Kanak Bhowmik MC Member 85710641  
9 Kanu Kumar Nath MC Member 93203410  
10 Mrinal Kanti Mazumder MC Member 91010274  
11 Parimol Kanti NATH MC Member 98009051 Represents Keppel Group
12 Prodip Kumar Deb MC Member 9850 9147  
13 Pronotosh Roy Chowdhury MC Member 84552761  
14 Rupon Kanti Mohajan MC Member 9014018  
15 Shree Dipon NATH MC Member 98584715 Represents Jurong Group
16 Shyamal Roy Chowdhury MC Member 93903912  
17 Shyamol Saha MC Member 91434448  
18 Sonjon Dey MC Member 81160462 Represents Mega Yard
19 Subrata Saha MC Member 82016975  
20 Takurdas Sutradhar(Hari Da) MC Member 83914972 Represents Keppel Group
21 Tapan Sutradhar MC Member 96833514  

 

Honorable Internal Auditors:
 
S. No. Name Position Mobile No Remarks
1 Amitabha Nag Auditor 90063907  
2 Biplab Kanti Ghosh Auditor 90259002  

Contact

Mr. Uttom Kumar Nag

President

Bengali Community (Singapore)

Registration No. ROS 1089/2007



Registered Office:

Block – 56, #20-15, The Madeira,

Bukit Batok Street – 31, Singapore

659445.

Website: www.bengalics.org

E-Mail: info@bengalics.org

   BCS © copyright 2016

Back to Top